Available

Beneteau Oceanis 43.3

2011 · Northern Greece
€ 120,000
12.75 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 4JH5E 54 hp, 4300 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 43.3 For Sale 2011

Beneteau Oceanis 43.3 For Sale 2011 | 3 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Beneteau Oceanis 43.3 For Sale 2011 is a well‑known cruising yacht from the respected French builder, offering a practical layout, dependable sailing performance, and comfortable onboard living. Built in 2011, she is presented in good condition and has been consistently maintained, making her a sensible option for private cruising or longer stays aboard. Currently located in Northern Greece and sailing under the Greek flag, she is available immediately. VAT has not been paid.

Specifications

  • Builder / Model: Beneteau Oceanis 43.3
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Condition: Good condition
  • Type: Second‑hand sailing yacht
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.75 m
  • Beam: 4.05 m
  • Draft: 1.60 m
  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads: 2
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH5E, 54 hp
  • Engine Hours: Approx. 4,300
  • Fuel Tank: 205 litres
  • Water Tank: 400 litres
  • Sails: Furling mainsail (2019), Furling genoa (2019)
  • Steering: Twin steering wheels
  • Navigation: Raymarine instruments, GPS, plotter, autopilot
  • Deck Equipment: Electric windlass (1000W), bow thruster, bimini, folding gangway
  • Extras: Dinghy, outboard, deck shower, electric fridge, sound system
  • Flag: Greek
  • VAT Status: Not paid
  • Location: Northern Greece

Overall, this Beneteau Oceanis 43.3 For Sale 2011 represents a well‑equipped, thoughtfully maintained sailing yacht suitable for owners seeking a reliable and comfortable cruiser without unnecessary complexity.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 43.3

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
Model Oceanis 43.3
Year built2011
LocationNorthern Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.75 m
Beam4.05 m
Draft1.60 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JH5E 54 hp, 4300 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 43.3 is located in Northern Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 43.3

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JH5E 54 hp, 4300 hours.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 43.3?

The length overall is 12.75 m, with a beam of 4.05 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Northern Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis Clipper 42 CC

2004 | Licata, Italy

€ 115,000

12.75 mLength
2Cabins
3.91 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 42CC

2004 | Licata, Italy

€ 115,000

12.75 mLength
2Cabins
3.91 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 42.2

1996 | Punta Ala, Punta Ala

€ 95,000

12.80 mLength
3Cabins
3.98 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.