Available

Beneteau Oceanis 50 F

2012 · Athens,Greece
€ 155,000
14.95 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
Yanmar 4JHATCE 75hp, 4.200 hours (November 2025)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 50 F For Sale 2012

Beneteau Oceanis 50 F For Sale 2012| 5 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Beneteau Oceanis 50 F For Sale 2012 is a well‑known cruising yacht that combines space, practicality, and dependable sailing performance. Built by Beneteau in 2012, this model remains a popular choice for owners looking for a comfortable yacht suitable for family cruising, charter use, or extended stays on board. She is currently located in Athens and is offered in good condition, having been professionally maintained.

Specifications

  • Model: Beneteau Oceanis 50 F
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Condition: Used, good condition
  • Location: Athens, Greece
  • Flag: Greek
  • VAT Status: Not paid
  • Length Overall (LOA): 14.95 m
  • Beam: 4.85 m
  • Draft: 2.05 m
  • Cabins: 4 + 1
  • Berths: 12
  • Heads: 4
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JHATCE, 75 hp
  • Engine Hours: Approx. 4,200 (November 2025)
  • Fuel Capacity: 480 litres
  • Water Capacity: 980 litres
  • Generator: Fischer Panda 8 kWa
  • Sails: Furling mainsail (2018), Roller genoa (2018)
  • Navigation: Raymarine instruments, GPS, plotter, autopilot
  • Comfort & Equipment: Air conditioning, electric windlass, bow thruster, holding tanks
  • Extras: Dinghy, outboard, bimini, deck shower, sound system

This Beneteau Oceanis 50 F For Sale 2012 is VAT not paid, registered under the Greek flag, and available immediately. Overall, she represents a solid opportunity for buyers seeking a proven cruising yacht in good condition.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 50 F

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
Model Oceanis 50 F
Year built2012
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.95 m
Beam4.85 m
Draft2.05 m
Cabins5
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JHATCE 75hp, 4.200 hours (November 2025)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 50 F is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 50 F

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JHATCE 75hp, 4.200 hours (November 2025).

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 50 F?

The length overall is 14.95 m, with a beam of 4.85 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Grand Soleil 50

1996 | Athens,Greece

€ 148,000

14.93 mLength
3Cabins
4.28 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

2018 | Athens,Greece

€ 285,000

14.97 mLength
6Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 50

2006 | La Línea de la Concepción, Spain

€ 120,000

14.98 mLength
5Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.