Available

Cranchi Atlantiquue 42

2002 · Athens,Greece
€ 130,000
12.34 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
2 x 370hp Volvo TAMD, 2.200 hoursEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Cranchi

Cranchi Atlantiquue 42 For Sale 2002

Cranchi Atlantiquue 42 For Sale 2002| 2 Cabin Version | Tax Paid

 

This Cranchi Atlantiquue 42 For Sale 2002 is a well‑known Italian motor yacht that offers a practical layout, reliable performance, and comfortable cruising for family or friends. Built in 2002, she is presented in good condition and has been professionally maintained, making her a sensible option for buyers looking for a proven flybridge motor yacht.

(Solar Panels, Air Conditioning...)

Specifications

  • Builder / Model: Cranchi Atlantique 42
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Type: Second‑hand motor yacht
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.34 m
  • Beam: 3.83 m
  • Draft: 2.20 m
  • Cabins: 2
  • Berths: Up to 12
  • Heads: 2
  • Engines: 2 x Volvo TAMD, 370 hp each
  • Engine Hours: Approx. 2,200 hours
  • Cruising Speed: 18–20 knots
  • Maximum Speed: 28 knots
  • Fuel Consumption: Approx. 45 lt/hr at cruising speed
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 1,000 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 350 litres
  • Generator: Fischer Panda, approx. 350 hours
  • Navigation: Lowrance instruments, Garmin GPS, autopilot
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • Solar Panels: 2 (flybridge superstructure)
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Sound System: Radio, Bluetooth, cockpit speakers
  • Flag: Greek
  • VAT Status: Paid
  • Location: Athens

Overall, this yacht represents a solid opportunity for buyers seeking a dependable second‑hand motor yacht with a recognised brand name, good cruising performance, and a layout that works well for Mediterranean use. Her condition reflects careful ownership and regular maintenance, making her a practical and appealing option in her size range.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Cranchi Atlantiquue 42

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderCranchi
ModelAtlantiquue 42
Year built2002
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.34 m
Beam3.83 m
Draft2.20 m
Cabins2
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)2 x 370hp Volvo TAMD, 2.200 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Cranchi Atlantiquue 42 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Cranchi Atlantiquue 42

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2 x 370hp Volvo TAMD, 2.200 hours.

What is the length of this Cranchi Atlantiquue 42?

The length overall is 12.34 m, with a beam of 3.83 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Bavaria E40 Fly

2017 | Marina Baotić, Seget Donji

€ 199,000

12.29 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Bavaria E40 Fly

2017 | Marina Baotić, Seget Donji

€ 190,000

12.29 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Azimut 40

2012 | Poti, Georgia

€ 277,105

12.24 mLength
2Cabins
3.80 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.