Available

RIO Daytona 35

2023 · Denia, Spain
€ 296,000
10.97 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
1 headsHeads
x2 300 hp Mercury Verado 300Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

RIO

Daytona 35 for sale 2023

Daytona 35 for sale 2023 | 2 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you are looking for a practical, reliable vessel with a proven reputation for comfort and performance, the Daytona 35 for sale 2023 is a sensible choice. This model offers a sensible balance between space, power, and usability, and the boat currently available is in good condition. She has been well cared for, is ready for use, and offers the technical features that boaters in this size and segment are looking for.

Specifications

  • Year: 2023
  • Length (Eslora): 10.97 m
  • Beam (Manga): 3.50 m
  • Draft (Calado): 0.56 m
  • Dry Weight: 5,800 kg
  • CE Category: B
  • Capacity: 12 people

Tanks and Capacity

  • Fuel Tank: 920 litres
  • Fresh Water Tanks: 160 litres

Accommodation

  • Cabins: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1

Engines

  • Type: Mercury Verado 300
  • Number: 2 outboard engines
  • Cylinders: V8
  • Displacement: 4,600 cc
  • Crankshaft Power: 2 x 300 HP
  • RPM Range: 5,200–6,000
  • Weight per Engine (with gearbox): 272 kg

Performance

  • Maximum Speed: 39 knots
  • Cruising Speed: 29 knots
  • Cruising Consumption: 2 x 50 litres per hour
  • Cruising Autonomy: 260 nautical miles

Features

  • Bow thruster
  • Autopilot
  • Fusion radio upgrade (including amplifier, subwoofer, and speakers)
  • Fibreglass Bimini top
  • Closures for galley block, driver’s seat, and dashboard
  • Courtesy lighting (six units on side gangways)
  • Stern platform with retractable ladder (as the D35 model)
  • Stern sunshade extension with two black steel posts (as the D35)
  • Bow sunshade with four black steel posts (as the D35)

This Daytona 35 for sale 2023 has everything needed for enjoyable outings, combining genuine comfort onboard with dependable power and straightforward marine engineering. For more information or to schedule a viewing, contact us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the RIO Daytona 35

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderRIO
ModelDaytona 35
Year built2023
LocationDenia, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall10.97 m
Beam3.50 m
Draft0.56 m
Cabins2
Heads1

Engines

Engine(s)x2 300 hp Mercury Verado 300
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

RIO Daytona 35 is located in Denia, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the RIO Daytona 35

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 300 hp Mercury Verado 300.

What is the length of this RIO Daytona 35?

The length overall is 10.97 m, with a beam of 3.50 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 1 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Denia, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Regal 36 Grande Coupe

2025 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates

US$ 580,000

10.97 mLength
1Cabins
3.43 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Focus Power 36

2023 | D-Marin Dalmacija Marina, Sukošan

€ 400,000

11.00 mLength
2Cabins
3.50 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Jeanneau Leader 33

2021 | Alicante, Spain

€ 245,000

10.56 mLength
2Cabins
3.32 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.