Available

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2017 · Ionian Islands
€ 143,000
11.97 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 4JH45 45hp, 4.730 hours (November 2025)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2017

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2017  | 3 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2017 is a practical and well‑known cruising yacht that continues to be a popular choice for sailors who value comfort, reliable performance, and sensible design. Built in 2017, she reflects Beneteau’s modern approach to cruising, offering generous interior volume, straightforward deck layout, and systems that are easy to manage both at sea and in port. She is presented in good condition, with equipment and maintenance suitable for continued private use or professional operation.

Specifications

  • Model: Beneteau Oceanis 41.1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Condition: Good condition
  • Boat Type: Sailing Yacht (Second Hand / Used)
  • Length Overall (LOA): 11.97 m
  • Beam: 4.20 m
  • Draft: 1.76 m
  • Displacement: Not specified
  • Cabins: 3 double cabins
  • Berths: 8
  • Heads: 2
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH45, 45 hp, S‑Drive
  • Engine Hours: 4,730 (as of November 2025)
  • Fuel Tank: 200 litres
  • Water Tank: 570 litres
  • Sails: Fully battened mainsail (2022), roller genoa (2022)
  • Navigation: B&G Triton instruments, Raymarine GPS & autopilot
  • Windlass: Electric Ital Winch 1700W
  • Bow Thruster: Craftsman
  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Additional Equipment: Bimini, deck shower, electric fridge, Pioneer sound system, dinghy, outboard
  • Location: Ionian Islands
  • VAT Status: Not paid
  • Flag: Greek

Overall, this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2017 is a well‑maintained cruising yacht in good condition, offering practical sailing performance, comfortable accommodation, and reliable equipment, making her a sensible choice for private or professional use.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 41.1
Year built2017
LocationIonian Islands
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.97 m
Beam4.20 m
Draft1.76 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JH45 45hp, 4.730 hours (November 2025)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 is located in Ionian Islands. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JH45 45hp, 4.730 hours (November 2025).

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1?

The length overall is 11.97 m, with a beam of 4.20 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Ionian Islands. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2018 | Villasimius, Sardinia

€ 195,000

11.98 mLength
2Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 40

2012 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 85,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 419

2018 | Athens,Greece

€ 150,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.