Available

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2018 · Villasimius, Sardinia
€ 195,000
11.98 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
45 hp Yanmar 4JH45 engine 2018 | 1110 hours | Rigid Propellers - Volvo PentaEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2018

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2018 | 2 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

 Single Owner Since New

This Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2018 is a well-kept cruising yacht located in Villasimius. Built by Beneteau, she combines a practical two-cabin layout with comfortable interior accommodation, good onboard autonomy and a versatile sailing configuration. She is in good condition, very well-maintained and has had one owner since new.

(Autopilot, Solar Panels, Bow Thruster, Generator, Inverter, BBQ, Code Zero, Tender...)

Specifications

  • Make: Beneteau
  • Model: Oceanis 41.1
  • Year: 2018
  • Location: Villasimius, Sardinia - Italy
  • Hull material: GRP
  • Flag of registry: Switzerland
  • Tax status: Tax paid
  • Length overall: 11.98 m
  • Beam: 4.20 m
  • Draft: 1.68 m
  • Dry weight: 7,836 kg
  • Displacement: Approximately 9,500 kg
  • Cruising speed: 6 knots
  • Maximum speed: 8 knots
  • Range: Approximately 400 nautical miles
  • Fuel capacity: 200 litres
  • Freshwater capacity: 530 litres, including an additional 330-litre tank
  • Holding tank: Approximately 150 litres
  • Cabins: 2
  • Heads: 2
  • Double berths: 3
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH45, 45 hp, diesel
  • Engine installation: Inboard with saildrive
  • Propeller: Fixed Volvo Penta propeller

Selected equipment and options

  • Bow thruster
  • Solar Panels, Inverter
  • 7.5 kVA, 220 V, 50 Hz generator
  • Tender
  • 2 kW heating system
  • Electric starboard winch and manual port winch
  • Oven with two-burner grill in stainless steel
  • Seawater deck-wash pump and seawater foot pump
  • Cockpit windlass controls with chain counter
  • Stainless-steel additional bow roller
  • Outboard engine bracket
  • Stern mooring cleat
  • Polyester-and-wood cockpit table with white PVC protective cover
  • B&G Electronic Packs A and B, 2018
  • Furling anodised mast with Mylar taffeta mainsail
  • Asymmetrical spinnaker and Code 0 rigging
  • Removable forestay fitting
  • External cockpit cushions in Natte Dusk fabric
  • Light Alpi oak interior and beige ambience pack
  • Two flag halyards

This Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2018 offers a balanced layout for private cruising and longer stays aboard. Viewing in Villasimius is recommended for buyers looking for a well-maintained, one-owner yacht with practical equipment and tax-paid status. contact us for more information or to schedule your viewing

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 41.1
Year built2018
LocationVillasimius, Sardinia
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.98 m
Beam4.20 m
Draft1.68 m
Cabins2
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)45 hp Yanmar 4JH45 engine 2018 | 1110 hours | Rigid Propellers - Volvo Penta
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 is located in Villasimius, Sardinia. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 45 hp Yanmar 4JH45 engine 2018 | 1110 hours | Rigid Propellers - Volvo Penta.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1?

The length overall is 11.98 m, with a beam of 4.20 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Villasimius, Sardinia. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 40

2012 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 85,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 419

2018 | Athens,Greece

€ 150,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2017 | Ionian Islands

€ 143,000

11.97 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.